Bittersweet

Hi. I’m currently at this place in Bagbag. A small coffee place that’s quite familiar in this area. They serve good coffee and pastries. Pwede na pampalit sa Starbucks. Hehehe

image
I got Tiramisu and Caramel Macchiato. Yum!

Anyway…

• So I noticed I have been spending most of my time at work. I’m starting to feel fed up. Medyo nakakasawa nadin yung ginagawa ko. Araw araw nalang. Haha. Tho I still love my job nonetheless. It might just have something to do with the people I work with. I dunno. Basta there’s something wrong.

• Before, I never really wanted to be a Flight Attendant. Pero I just realized na the salary I will get there would help me save up and start my own business. Yung noon ko pa pinapangarap na matayo.

• Ang taba taba ko na. I just weighed myself this morning and I was shocked! :'( Naiiyak na talaga ko sa katabaan ko. I seriously need to lose weight. Di na to healthy.

• Treated Mom and the Sibs on a dinner at Senju last Aug 21 for Mom’s birthday. Kahit na “medyo” masakit sa bulsa yung bill… okay lang. Nakita ko namang masaya si Mommy at yung mga kapatid ko. #fulfilledAte

image
Family pic!
image
The star of the night! Crazy Maki! :)

• Sobrang blessing sakin yung AlDub kasi napapasaya talaga ko at nalilimutan ko ung worries ko. Escape lang talaga e. Saka ang gwapo ni Alden. Swerte ni Maine. Hahaha! Sobrang bait at God-fearing niya. Swerte din ni Alden kay Maine kasi simple lang siya saka masaya kasama.

image
Sumabog na yung kilig ko dito!! Hahaha

• I still cannot decide what to do for my birthday. Gusto ko mag out of town e. Kaso saan? Saka sino kasama ko? Haha. Gusto ko din mag-KTV party e. What do you think guys?

image
My new favorite brew.

• Work has been tough these past few days. We were short of 5 people in the team. Di pa napapalitan yung mga magresign. Syempre reliever ng bayan ang lola niyo. Not complaining tho. It has just been really exhausting.

image
My team with our Director of Rooms
image
#BackOfficeLove

• Paubos na yung tiramisu at coffee ko. Will definitely come back here.

image
May nakaupo sa labas sa likod ko. Baka makita na nagseselfie ako. Hahaha

Labo ng thoughts ko noh? Wala e. Disorganized ng buhay ko ngayon. Haha. 5pm pa pasok ko bukas. So dami ko free time. :P

Drive muna ko pauwi. Byeeee

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s